Best Megaways Slots USA – Legal Megaways Casinos to Play Online

Author:

Mike F

Updated:

Nov 21, 2022

Huge casino fan who loves the occasional sports wager. You can usually find me at the blackjack table or playing slots.

gamble-usa-icon

Why you can trust Gamble USA

Gamble USA strives to improve your online gambling experience. We aim to help you play safely, make informed decisions when gambling, and increase your betting knowledge through our guides.

We adhere to strict editorial integrity; our content may contain links to products from our licensed & legal US partners.

Since the appearance of the first Megaways slot in 2015, players and software providers have been excited to take on this new mechanic. This is a game engine created by Big Time Gaming, offering fresh air to the oversaturated space for slot players, offering a new way to excite players.

Despite how long these slots have been available, many players don’t understand how they work and their potential. This article will provide all the information you need to answer your questions and put you at ease.

We cover the top Megaways slots, how the Megaways mechanic works, how to win, features of Megaways, legal US casinos to play them, alternatives to these titles, and the latest Megaways games at USA online casinos.

Top 10 Megaways Slots

Megaways Slot GameProviderRTPWays to Win
Extra Chilli MegawaysBig Time Gaming96.19%117,649
Bonanza MegawaysBig Time Gaming96%117,649
Genie Jackpots MegawaysBlueprint Gaming96.52%15,625
Buffalo Rising MegawaysBlueprint Gaming96.5%117,649
White Rabbit MegawaysBig Time Gaming97.24%248,832
Divine Fortune MegawaysNetEnt96.09%117,649
The Dog House MegawaysPragmatic Play96.55%117,649
Who Wants to be a Millionaire MegawaysBig Time Gaming96.27%117,649
King of Cats MegawaysBig Time Gaming96.7% or 96.72%117,649
Gonzo’s Quest MegawaysNetEnt/ Red Tiger Gaming96%117,649

Best US Online Casinos Powered with Megaways Software

Promo Code: GAMBLEUSA
1247 ratings
Review
$25 Free Play + $1,000 Matched Bonus
21+. T&C Apply
21+. T&C Apply
  • Promo Code: GAMBLEUSA
  • Awesome $25 free play
  • Legal Online Casino
Promo Code: GAMBLEUSA
$25 Free Play + $1,000 Matched Bonus
21+. T&C Apply
21+. T&C Apply
965 ratings
Review
$50 Free Play & $2,000 Bonus
  • Excellent mobile app
  • User-friendly design & games
Promo Code: GUSAS
1638 ratings
Review
$2,000 Matched Bonus
21+. T&C Apply
21+. T&C Apply
  • Bonus Code: GUSA (MI & WV) GUSAS (NJ)
  • 500+ Casino games
  • Amazing bonuses
Promo Code: GUSAS
Promo Code: SPORTS
949 ratings
Review
Free Bet Up To $500
21+. T&C Apply
21+. T&C Apply
  • Promo Code: SPORTS
  • Regular promos & rewards
  • Generous sign up bonus
Promo Code: SPORTS
Free Bet Up To $500
21+. T&C Apply
21+. T&C Apply
Promo Code: GUSA
582 ratings
Review
$20 Free Play & $1,000 Matched Bonus
21+. T&C Apply
21+. T&C Apply
  • Bonus Code: GUSA
  • Top games providers
  • Secure & fast banking options
Promo Code: GUSA
$20 Free Play & $1,000 Matched Bonus
21+. T&C Apply
21+. T&C Apply

The leading Megaways software provider is Big Time Gaming, the company behind the creation of this exciting mechanic. It has patented and trademarked Megaways and engages in partnerships with several other developers to meet the demand for games with this unique mechanic.

Several developers currently have licenses to produce Megaways Slots, and these include:

  • Blueprint Gaming
  • NetEnt
  • Red Tiger Gaming
  • WMS
  • iSoftBet
  • Bally
  • Playson
  • Pragmatic Play

Big Time Gaming Software

Other names may not be on this list, so don’t be surprised if you come across their Megaways slots on any casino. Speaking of online casinos, a few top US casino apps offer some of the best Megaways slots online. We provide a list of our top recommendations and bonus offers you can claim to play Megaways slots for free.

DraftKings Casino

DraftKings Megaways Slots

DraftKings Casino is one of the popular gambling operators in the US, offering players a sportsbook and Megaways casino game platform. We highly recommend visiting this casino to access excellent games whenever you want. DraftKings Casino is available in 5 states across the country, with plans to offer iGaming to more states in the near future.

It plays host to popular titles like Bonanza Megaways and Extra Chilli Megaways. The DraftKings Casino bonus is available to anyone that signs up, and you don’t need a bonus code. Once you register a casino account, you can claim a $50 no deposit sign up bonus and a 100% match bonus up to $2,000.

BetMGM Casino

BetMGM Megaways Slots

A top sportsbook, an excellent online casino, and an exciting ambassador in Jamie Foxx are some things you get by signing up on BetMGM Casino. Beyond the superficial qualities of the casino is an exciting platform that provides access to top slot games in most states where online gambling is legal. You can find BetMGM slots available in NJ, MI, PA, and WV, where BetMGM casino is legal.

It has a collection of fun Megaways titles like Extra Chilli, Medusa, Spartacus, and Wheel of Fortune Megaways. If you want to try something different, table games, live casino games, Slingo titles, and other games are available.

This Megaways casino took the Casino Operator of the Year Award at the EGR North America Awards 2022, so you’re assured of quality. Bonus-wise, you can claim a $25 no deposit bonus and 100% match bonus up to $1,000 when you sign up with our BetMGM bonus code GAMBLEUSA.

Caesars Casino

Caesars Megaways Slots

Caesars Casino offers everything you need to have the best online casino gaming experience. Bonuses, an excellent game collection, a rewards program, and even a sportsbook. You can find table games, Slingo games, roulette, live casino games, blackjack, slots, and an extensive Megaways slots list.

If this is your preferred option, there is a filter to help you quickly find high roller games. Top Megaways titles like Bonanza Megaways, Extra Chilli, and White Rabbit Megaways are available.

You can register with the Caesars Casino bonus code to claim a 100% match bonus of up to $2,000 to play any Megaways game on the platform. Go through the bonus terms and conditions to ensure they align with your timing and playstyle.

Borgata Casino

Borgata Megaways Slots

Borgata Casino offers games from top developers like Red Tiger Gaming, NetEnt, IGT, and many more. It has some exclusives like the Great bear, Chicken Fox Jr., and Slingo Borgata Online.

Its Megaways list includes titles like Bonanza, 88 Fortunes, Divine Fortune, Twin Spin, Extra Chilli, and Maximus Soldier of Rome Megaways. You can try out Bingo, Poker, and sports betting on the platform when you want something different. Discover all the best slots at Borgata and see which one you love to play.

Borgata Online Casino offers a $20 no deposit bonus and a 100% match up to $1,000 for players who use our Borgata bonus code GUSA on sign-up.

BetRivers Casino

BetRivers Megaways Slots

BetRivers Casino is an exciting platform available to users in Pennsylvania, Michigan, and West Virginia. The casino provides access to various games, including slots, table games, live dealer games, and Slingo titles.

For players who want to play Megaways slots, this is a great platform to visit. Some of the Megaways games you find to play online include Gonzo’s Quest, Divine Fortune, Wheel of Fortune, and Fruit Shop Megaways.

Bonuses are available for new players who sign up on the platform, so be sure to claim yours. When registering, you can get a BetRivers bonus offer of a 100% match bonus of up to $500 using our bonus code CASINO.

Megaways Slots 101

Megaways slots are unique slot machines that utilize the Megaways mechanics. The Megaways mechanics became popular with the release of the Bonanza Megaways slot in 2016 by famous Australian developer Big Time Gaming. However, the first game to use the Megaways mechanic was the Dragon Born slot, released in 2015.

Through the Megaways mechanic, Big Time Gaming was able to transform the static reels system into a dynamic reel system, leading to a different number of winning ways on each spin. The number of winning ways may increase or decrease on each spin, but each game has a maximum number of winning ways it can provide.

Many of the best Megaways slot games, like Extra Chilli, have 117,649 paylines, while other unique titles, like White Rabbit Megaways, push this number to 248,832 winning ways. Most Megaways slot games have high volatility, with RTPs above the average 96% for online slot games.

How do Megaways Slots Operate?

How Megaways Slots Work

The Megaways mechanic is responsible for the operation of these slots and uses a Megaways random reel modifier. The modifier is responsible for randomizing the number of symbols that appear on each reel after a spin.

Most Megaways slots have six reels, with the potential for up to seven symbols to appear on each reel. The minimum number of symbols on a reel is two, and the number of symbols on each reel determines the number of winning ways.

To better understand how the winning ways change, here are some examples:

  1. 7 symbols on 6 reels = 7*7*7*7*7*7 = 117,649 winning ways
  2. 2 symbols on 6 reels = 2*2*2*2*2*2 = 324 Megaways
  3. 3 symbols on 2 reels, 5 symbols on 2 reels, and 7 symbols on 2 reels = 3*3*5*5*7*7 = 11,025 winning ways.
  4. 3 symbols on 1 reels, 4 symbols on 3 reels, and 6 symbols on 2 reels = 3*4*4*4*6*6 = 6,912 Megaways

The more rows of symbols you get, the higher the number of Megaways. You’ll find various winning combinations when playing various slots, but with the example above, you should be able to calculate the maximum number of winning ways – if it isn’t stated on the online slot paytable.

How to win on Megaways Slots

To win Megaways slot games, you need to land matching symbols on adjacent reels of the slot. Megaways slots online usually pay from left to right, and symbols must appear on consecutive reels. For example, landing matching symbols on reels 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, and 6 will undoubtedly payout.

However, matching symbols on reels 1, 2, 4, 5, and 6 doesn’t give a payout – since there is no matching symbol on reel 4. On certain Megaways, you also get a payout if you land matching symbols on just reels 1, 2, and 3.

Some Megaways slots offer a top reel occupying spaces above reels 2, 3, 4, and 5. These provide better winning chances as you play the slot, and usually rank as the best RTP slots.

Unique Features of Megaways Slots

Several features are unique to Megaways slots online. Depending on the slot, these features may have a different name, but the effect remains the same. The Megaways slots features you’ll come across include:

Mystery Symbols

The mystery symbols appear at random positions on the grid, providing a chance for players to get a winning combination. To do this, these symbols change to the same symbols on the various positions they occupy on the grid.

Bonus Buy

The bonus buy Megaways slots feature allows players to spend real money to unlock the bonus feature of the Megaways slot games. Some Megaways may have a unique spin on this bonus buy feature, making it exciting. This feature will always be available if you’re playing from the US. However, regulations by the UK Gambling Commission make this feature unavailable in the UK.

Bonus Buy Megaways Slots

Cascading Reels

When you land a winning combination on Megaways slot games with cascading reels, the symbols that form winning combinations disappear or explode, leaving gaps or spaces on the grid. New symbols fall into these gaps, repeating the process if it creates a new winning combination. The cycle keeps repeating until there is no new pattern.

Although many Megaways slots retain the name cascading reels, some titles refer to it as Avalanches or Reactions.

Cascading Reels

Wild Multipliers

The wild multipliers shouldn’t be news if you’re familiar with slot games. You can get 2x, 3x, 4x, 5x, and many other multipliers, and it is possible to have several multipliers on the grid simultaneously. When this happens, the multipliers are multiplied. For example, if you have 3x, 4x, and 3x multipliers on Blueprint Gaming’s Primal Megaways grid, the total multiplier will be 36x.

Wild Multipliers

No Limit Multiplier

This exciting feature appears during the free spins mode on certain Megaways slots. Your multiplier increases every time the cascading feature forms a winning pattern, and this continues even if you lose a spin. This feature is available on the Majestic Megaways by iSoftBet, Bonanza Megaways by BGT, and several other games.

Megaways Multipliers

Free Spins

Many top slots on online casinos have a free spins feature, which is now a criterion for selecting the best slot games. Different Megaways slots have a unique free spins mode. Some games provide limited free spins with minimum Megaways, and others offer unlimited free spins and unlimited chances to retrigger the bonus spins.

Free Spins Megaways

Max Megaways

This feature isn’t available on all Megaways, but most of the iSoftBet Megaways, like Gold Digger Megaways, Majestic Gold Megaways, and Moriarty Megaways, come with this feature. You trigger this feature randomly, and when you do, all Megaways will be active on your next spin.

Megaways Slots RTP

Megaways Slots RTP

The RTP, or return to player, of a slot, refers to the amount of money wagered on a slot that is paid out to players. The assessment of the RTP of a slot is over a long period, so don’t expect the same returns over a short gaming session.

Megaways slots usually have high RTPs, and this value is often between 95% and 96.5%. Most of the titles we recommend have RTPs higher than 96%, which is the average for slot games. This means for every $100 spent; players will get back $96.

An important note to make is that when using the bonus buy feature, the RTP is higher than on the base Megaways game. This is often stated as RTP ranges and highlighted in the games’ paytables.

Megaways Slots Volatility

Megaways Slots Risk Level

Despite the high number of winning ways, it is usually hard to get frequent wins when you play Megaways slots. This is because most of these titles typically have high volatility.

A few titles have medium volatility, but they aren’t usually as exciting as those with high volatility. If you’re conscious of your budget, you should spread your bets across various slot machines and avoid focusing solely on Megaways slots with high volatility.

Still, your ultimate winning potential at the high variance Megaways games listed below is extraordinary.

10 Best Megaways Slots in USA Online Casinos

There are several great Megaways slots, with new releases every month. This can be overwhelming when you need the best Megaways slot to play. To take this burden off your back, we have a list of the ten best Megaways you can play in the US.

#1 Extra Chilli Megaways – Big Time Gaming

Extra Chilli Megaways

Extra Chilli Megaways slot follows in the footsteps of its predecessor (Bonanza) but provides improvements in certain aspects of its gameplay. It offers a better RTP of 96.19%, enhanced graphics, and more bonus rounds.

You can get a maximum payout of 20,000x your stake and unlock up to 117,649 winning combinations. The bonus features on the slot include the Reactions feature, Free spins, Free spins gamble, Unlimited multipliers, and Feature drop. The Feature drop on Extra Chilli refers to the bonus buy feature, and it lets you pay to begin the bonus spins mode.

The slot has a Mexican theme, with a market forming the background of the slot and chillies being the unique symbols on the slot. It has high volatility and a hit frequency rate of 37.87%.

#2 Bonanza Megaways – Big Time Gaming

Bonanza Megaways

The first Megaways slot release from Big Time Gaming, the success of the Bonanza Megaways slot played a massive role in the adoption of the Megaways mechanic. It is a mining-themed slot with up to 117,649 winning combinations and six reels.

Following the theme, the slot has a mine in the background, with an upbeat sound to entertain you. Bonanza Megaways slot has a 96% RTP, and you’re playing for a maximum win of up to 26,000x your initial bet.

The slot has three exciting bonus features, which is huge considering its release date – 2016. The bonus features include the Reactions or cascading reels, bonus spins, and an unlimited win multiplier. You can trigger the free spins feature by landing the letters G,O,L, and D on the reels to receive 12 free spins.

#3 Genie Jackpots Megaways – Blueprint Gaming

Genie Jackpots Megaways

Disney’s Aladdin is a great childhood memory for many people, and it is why many of us know and love genies. In the Genie jackpots Megaways, you enjoy various Genie bonus rounds while trying to land the Genie Jackpots logo for great payouts.

With an RTP of 96.52%, this slot is above the average value. However, only a maximum of 5 symbols can appear on each reel, reducing the total winning combinations to 15,625 Megaways. You can win up to 10,000x your stake, which is still great news.

Blueprint Gaming went all in when creating bonus features on this slot, which is why everyone loves it. You have the Genie Power Spin features, which gives you a chance to get one of four available Genie power spin features when the Genie leaves his lamp to appear on your screen. You can win the Wild Megaways Spin, Genie Wilds, Genie Win Spin, or Bonus Megaways feature.

The Genie Free Spins feature allows you to pick a lamp with a chance to trigger the Mystery Wishes, Unlimited Multiplier, Locking Wilds, or Genie Streak feature.

#4 Buffalo Rising Megaways – Blueprint Gaming

Buffalo Rising Megaways

Nothing screams excitement better than a raging Buffalo, which you get with the Buffalo Rising Megaways. This slot offers a 96.5% RTP and 117,649 ways to win. It is a high volatility slot, and you have a chance to win a whopping 50,000x your stake.

With the Wilderness and Canyons in the background, you can’t help but appreciate the Native American theme of this slot. A Buffalo, Wolf, Elk, and Brown Bear all form the unique symbols of the slot, with special symbols like the Diamond Scatter and Sunset Mystery to trigger special features.

Buffalo Rising Megaways has a cascading symbols feature, a Mystery symbol feature, and Free spins feature. The free spins feature comes with the unlimited win multiplier, so you can keep adding to your multiplier with the cascading feature. Once you get a taste of the free spins feature, you’ll be tempted to use the Buffalo Bonus feature to buy your way into this round every time you launch the game.

#5 White Rabbit Megaways – Big Time Gaming

White Rabbit Megaways

There are no rabbits in the world as intimidating as the one you come across on the White Rabbit Megaways. With its monocle and dressing to showcase its nobility, this rabbit draws a lot of inspiration from Alice’s Adventure in Wonderland – the theme of this slot.

Once you recover from the intimidating presence of the White Rabbit, you’re overwhelmed by the 97.24% RTP of the slot and potential 248,832 winning ways. However, the maximum payout of 17,420x your stake in this high-volatility slot quickly kicks you back to reality as you remember the better payouts on Bonanza Megaways or Buffalo Rising Megaways.

The bonuses are a saving grace for this slot, with its Caterpillar Wilds and Down the Rabbit Hole Free spins offering exciting gameplay experiences. The free spins feature includes an extending reels feature, and you get a chance to use the Feature Drop to buy your way into the free spins round.

#6 Divine Fortune Megaways – NetEnt

Divine Fortune Megaways

NetEnt isn’t willing to give up its position as one of the best developers in the industry, giving us one of the most exciting Greek-themed Megaways in Divine Fortune Megaways. It is a makeover of an original slot game from NetEnt, but its thrilling features and design make a fresh impression.

This is a high volatility slot with an above-average RTP of 96.09%. You’re playing to unlock all winning ways, 117,649 in total, and a chance to get the maximum payout of 38,000x your stake. The 6-reel design isn’t new to anyone, but the bonus game features can be humbling. There is a falling wilds re-spins feature that you activate by landing a winged white horse wild symbol after a spin. You get a re-spin after receiving your payout, with the winged white horse symbol moving down one position with each spin till it disappears from the screen. Other bonuses include the Wild on Wild feature and Free Spins feature.

#7 The Dog House Megaways – Pragmatic Play

Dog House Megaways

Have fun with man’s best friends when playing the Dog House Megaways. This is a dog-themed slot with a doghouse background and various dog-related items for its symbols.

Retaining the Megaways slots mechanic, this online slot has 6-reels with 7 rows, providing up to 117,649 ways to win. It is a high volatility slot with a potential maximum payout of 12,305x your stake and a 96.55% RTP.

Enjoy the best of this slot with its in game bonuses, such as the Wild multipliers feature, Free spins feature, and Buy free spins feature. The free spins feature on the slot includes the sticky wilds free spins and raining wilds free spins, with players getting a chance to pick one of the two options.

#8 Who Wants to Be a Millionaire Megaways – Big Time Gaming

Who Wants to Be A Millionaire Megaways

Like the TV game show that offers participants a chance to win massive rewards, the Who Wants to Be a Millionaire Megaways follows a similar trend with a huge maximum payout of 72,310x your stake.

It has an RTP of 96.27%, high volatility, and four bonus features. You can unlock up to 117,649 winning ways on this 6-reel slot, with the option to enjoy it on mobile and desktop platforms. Its overall design is reminiscent of the original TV show, using the same logo and game themes like the lifelines, final answer, and more.

The slot has a free spins feature that gives you a chance to participate in the Hot seat free spins gamble. Here, you get a chance to use lifelines such as Ask the Audience, Phone a Friend, and 50/50 – although everything is AI-operated. The maximum win during the bonus game is 50 free spins for players that make it to the top of the ladder. A reactions feature is also available on this slot.

#9 King of Cats Megaways – Big Time Gaming

King of Cats Megaways

The King of Cats can be misleading in its title, making players think of our favorite feline companions. However, the PLAYERSELECT engine of this slot, which forces you to choose one of two game modes, helps you understand that the focus is on a Lion and Puma.

The PLAYERSELECT provides slight differences for each option, with players getting a 96.7% RTP and a maximum payout of 56,620x on the Puma game. You have a 96.72% RTP and a 24,000x maximum payout on the Lion game.

Other general features are similar in both modes, with bettors playing slots on a 6-reel machine with 117,649 ways to win and high volatility. You can trigger a Lion free spins or Puma free spins feature depending on the mode, with each mode having its unique background.

#10 Gonzo’s Quest Megaways

Gonzos Quest Megaways

It is always fun to see the best of two game developers in one game, and that is what you get with Megaways version of Gonzo’s Quest. This slot by NetEnt and Red Tiger Gaming offers a Mayan theme on a 6-reel design.

Players have a chance to trigger a 21,000x maximum win on this 96% RTP slot with 117,649 ways to win. It has high volatility, with some of the bonus features from the original game, like the Avalanche Feature and Avalanche multiplier. Other bonuses on the slot include the Unbreakable Wilds, Earthquake feature, Free Fall, and Royal Wheel feature.

Latest Megaways Slots

New Megaways slots are available monthly, primarily due to Big Time Gaming providing licenses to several other developers. You shouldn’t expect new releases from BTG often, but you can find games from developers like NetEnt, Pragmatic Play, Blueprint Gaming, iSoftBet, and Red Tiger Gaming.

Here are 10 new Megaways slots available to play for real money at our recommended US casino apps:

  1. Chilli Picante Megaways: This is a Blueprint Gaming slot with a Mexican theme, 117,649 ways to win, and 50,000x maximum payout.
  2. Gold Digger Megaways: This is an exciting title from iSoftBet with excellent graphics and animation, high volatility, 28,821 max win, and 95.97% RTP.
  3. Stargate Megaways: WMS is one of the many developers showcasing its genius sparingly with titles like this that offer a 25,000x max payout and 96% RTP on a Sci-Fi theme.
  4. Wild Portals Megaways: This is a Sci-Fi theme from the Megaways originator, BGT, with a 96.58% RTP, Sci-Fi theme, and 29,580x max payout.
  5. Golden Catch Megaways: Enjoy up to 31,430x max win on this fishing-themed slot from BTG with a 96.53% RTP.
  6. Dia Del Mariachi: Take a virtual trip to Mexico with Microgaming/All41 Studios, and enjoy a 96.42% RTP and 10,000x max payout.
  7. Lucky Nuggets: This is a mining-themed slot from Blueprint Gaming with exciting bonus games, fun gameplay, and a massive potential payout of 50,000x.
  8. Wild West Gold Megaways: Pragmatic Play offers this top slot with a high RTP of 96.44%, despite a low potential payout of just 5,000x your stake.
  9. Risque Megaways: A Red Tiger Game with a high volatility and 95.73% RTP in a club-themed setting.
  10. Big Cat Rescue Megaways: Show your love for animals as you take on Red Tiger Gaming’s fun and exciting title for a chance to win up to 10,500x your stake.

Dia del Mariachi Megaways New Megaways

Megaways Slots Alternatives

Sometimes, you may want to try a different type of game, and we understand. If you want games similar to Megaways slots, then you can try any of the following categories:

All Action Slots

The All Action Megaways slots are slot titles from Blueprint Gaming that allow you to skip the base round game and go directly to the bonus game. Since most individuals play slot games with the goal of winning the bonus game, All Action online slots give you the ability to achieve this goal faster.

These slots are not available on all casinos, so you need to seek out excellent platforms that provide All Action slots.

Ways to Win Slots

The Ways to Win online slots eliminate the paylines system, offering players payouts for matching symbols on adjacent reels. With zero paylines, and the option to match symbols across the reels, it is possible to come across the 243 ways-to-win, 720 ways-to-win, and 1024 ways-to-win online slots.

Megaways slots also fall into this category of online casino games. League of Fortune by Microgaming, Lucky Panda by Playtech, and Five Pirates by Lightning Box are popular 1024 ways-to-win online slots. You can try Thunderstruck II by Microgaming for 243 ways and Wild Rockets by NetEnt for 720 ways.

All Ways Pay Slots

All Ways Pay slots are online casino games that payout if you have enough matching symbols on a decent number of reels. These games are primarily made by Pragmatic Play, with big hitters like Sweet Bonanza, Gems Bonanza, Starlight Princess, and Gates of Olympus falling in this category.

These slots are played on an 8×8 game grid, and players can win for matching 8 or more symbols anywhere on the reels. This can be on reel 1 and 2 or spread throughout. Free spins, ante bet, progressive multipliers, and 96.50%+ RTP are some of their notable traits!

Megaways Slots Alternatives

Ultimate Megaways Slots List

For players interested in checking out more Megaways slots, we have compiled all games listed above, and other Megaways games legal in the USA market. If you join any of the above casinos, you will spot more than one of the following titles for real money:

GameProviderRTP
Bonanza MegawaysBig Time Gaming96%
Chilli Picante MegawaysBlueprint Gaming96%
Gold Digger MegawaysiSoftBet95.97%
Extra Chilli MegawaysBig Time Gaming96.12%
Stargate MegawaysWMS 96%
8 Golden Skulls of Holly Roger MegawaysBuck Stakes Entertainment96.86%
Wild Portals MegawaysBig Time Gaming96.58%
Golden Catch MegawaysBig Time Gaming96.53%
88 Fortunes MegawaysShuffle Master96.06%
Divine Fortune MegawaysNetEnt96.09%
Dia Del MariachiMicrogaming/All41 Studios96.42%
Ali Baba's Luck MegawaysRed Tiger Gaming96.09%
Lucky NuggetsBlueprint Gaming95.5%
Genie Jackpots MegawaysBlueprint Gaming96.52%
Risque MegawaysRed Tiger Gaming95.73%
Wild West Gold MegawaysPragmatic Play96.44%
Ancient Fortunes Poseidon MegawaysTriple Edge Studios95.98%
Anubis Wild MegawaysInspired Gaming95.9%
Apollo God of The SunNovomatic96.02%
Buffalo Rising MegawaysBlueprint Gaming96.5%
Beetlejuice MegawaysSG Digital96%
Big Bad Wolf MegawaysQuickspin96.05%
Big Bass Bonanza MegawaysReel Kingdom96.70%
White Rabbit MegawaysBig Time Gaming97.24%
Black Gold MegawaysStakelogic96.03%
Break Da Bank Again MegawaysGameburger Studios96.15%
Big Cat Rescue MegawaysRed Tiger Gaming95.75%
Buffalo King MegawaysPragmatic Play96.52%
The Dog House MegawaysPragmatic Play96.55%
Candyways BonanzaStakelogic96.01%
Captain Rizk MegawaysRed Tiger Gaming95.65%
Centurion MegawaysInspired Gaming95.90%
Christmas MegawaysIron Dog Studio96.02%
Crystal Caverns MegawaysPragmatic Play96.46%
Dazzle Me MegawaysNetEnt95.08%
Who Wants to be a Millionaire MegawaysBig Time Gaming96.27%
Diamond Mine MegawaysBlueprint Gaming96.43%
Dragon's Fire MegawaysRed Tiger Gaming95.72%
Dragon's Luck MegawaysRed Tiger Gaming95.69%
Fishin' Frenzy MegawaysBlueprint Gaming96.1%
King of Cats MegawaysBig Time Gaming96.72%
Fluffy Favourites MegawaysEyecon95.38%
Eye of Horus MegawaysBlueprint Gaming95.49%
Gonzo’s Quest MegawaysNetEnt/ Red Tiger Gaming96%
Fishin' Frenzy The Big Catch MegawaysBlueprint Gaming95.5%
Fruit Shop MegawaysNetEnt96.06%
Giant's Fortune MegawaysStakelogic96%
Hypernova MegawaysReelPlay96.09%
Machina MegawaysKalamba Games96.59%
NFT MegawaysRed Tiger Gaming95.66%

Last Notes

Megaways slots are here to stay, and no one will forget them anytime soon. These titles offer unique gameplay that is a great escape for anyone reaching their limit playing the traditional slots.

With the dynamic flow of the online casino world, many developers are taking a cue from Big Time Gaming and coming up with innovations to excite players. BTG isn’t resting on its laurels and is still developing new mechanics like the Megaquads, PLAYERSELECT, and Megaclusters.

The best Megaways slots are available on most US online casinos, and you should try out various titles from licensed developers to enjoy new and exciting features. Remember, you can play Megaways slots with up to $2,000 in deposit bonuses and a lot more in free play offers by simply using our links to register a Megaways casino account.