Best 95% RTP Slots

Author:

Jon R

Updated:

May 4, 2023

Live and breathe online slots, having spent the last ten years in the iGaming industry focused on reviewing and explaining the very best online slots from all the major providers. Also, a UFC and MMA Fanatic!

gamble-usa-icon

Why you can trust Gamble USA

Gamble USA strives to improve your online gambling experience. We aim to help you play safely, make informed decisions when gambling, and increase your betting knowledge through our guides.

We adhere to strict editorial integrity; our content may contain links to products from our licensed & legal US partners.

95% RTP Slots

Online slots bring the excitement of casinos to your home. While thะตrะต ั–ั• ะฐ wide variety of 95 RTP slots, finding a game that suits your playing style and taste might be challenging. That’s why our team put together a list of the best 95% RTP slots worth giving a spin.

While slot machines with the highest RTP on the market, such as Mega Joker, appeal the most, you’ll find loads of great titles with 95% RTP. These slot machines often have a medium-low Return to Player rate and are a favorite for many US players.

In addition to providing an overview of the top-rated 95% RTP slots, this guide will explain what Return to Player means and how it’s calculated. We have also provided a list of the most reputable online casino sites and apps where Americans can legally spin the reels of these slot games.

List of Slots With 95% RTP

๐ŸŽฐSlot Game๐Ÿง‘โ€๐Ÿ’ปGame Developer๐Ÿ’ฏRTP๐Ÿ House Edge
Tyrant King MegawaysiSoftbet95.98%4.02%
Monopoly Lunar New YearWMS95.95%4.05%
Buffalo Hold and WinBooming Games95.91%4.09%
Jewel BoxPlayโ€™n GO95.75%4.25%
Gonzo's Quest The Search for EldoradoNetEnt95.97%4.03%
Santa SpinsRed Tiger95.73%4.27%
Narcos MexicoRed Tiger95.7%4.3%
Forever 7'sRed Tiger95.67%4.33%
Cash PigBooming Games95.11%4.89%
Nitropolis 3ELK Studios95%5%

Online Casinos With 95% RTP slots

Promo Code: GAMBLEUSA
1254 ratings
Review
$25 On The House + $1,000 Matched Bonus
21+. T&C Apply
21+. T&C Apply
  • Promo Code: GAMBLEUSA
  • Awesome $25 Casino Bonus
  • Huge Games Library
Promo Code: GAMBLEUSA
$25 On The House + $1,000 Matched Bonus
21+. T&C Apply
21+. T&C Apply
968 ratings
Review
$50 Casino Credits + $2,000 Bonus
  • Excellent mobile app
  • User-friendly design & games
1952 ratings
Review
Exclusive $1,000 Play it Again Bonus
21+. T&C Apply
21+. T&C Apply
  • Amazing choice of slots & games
  • Exclusive Play it Again Bonus Up to $2,000
Exclusive $1,000 Play it Again Bonus
21+. T&C Apply
21+. T&C Apply
Promo Code: GUSALAUNCH
1640 ratings
Review
$10 Bonus + 100% Bonus Up To $1,000
21+. T&C Apply
21+. T&C Apply
  • Bonus Code: GUSALAUNCH
  • 500+ Casino games
  • Amazing bonuses
Promo Code: GUSALAUNCH
$10 Bonus + 100% Bonus Up To $1,000
21+. T&C Apply
21+. T&C Apply
Promo Code: CASINO1000
389 ratings
Review
100% Deposit Match up to $1,000
21+. T&C Apply
21+. T&C Apply
  • Bonus Code: CASINO1000
  • Speedy payouts
  • Licensed & legal US casino
Promo Code: CASINO1000
100% Deposit Match up to $1,000
21+. T&C Apply
21+. T&C Apply

Slot RTP Explained

The term RTP is an acronym for Return to Player, and it is expressed as a percentage. It represents the average returns you can expect to get paid from your bets in the long run when playing online slot games.

A slot game’s RTP is a guide that helps you manage your bankroll since it gives you an idea of how often a slot pays out and all the money you should expect to lose on average.

Most online casinos have slots that come with an RTP that ranges between 94% and 97%. But you’ll also find slot games that offer a high RTP of 99%. One such example is Mega Joker, a fast-paced 5-reel fruit-themed progressive slot.

While slot games with the best RTP offer the highest payout rates, Return to Player doesn’t account for volatility and the probability of landing big wins in the first few spins of most slots. Volatility also determines how often a slot game pays out.

What is the Difference Between Online and Offline Slot RTP?

Online slot machines have a higher RTP than land-based slots because the cost of running online casinos is much lower. Maintaining online slots is cheaper, and these casino games have fewer overhead costs. A gambling site only has to pay a game vendor a percentage of the online slot turnover or monthly game royalty.

A land-based casino can only accommodate a fixed number of slot machines, which need installation, periodic setup, and maintenance and repair costs. So, they have to offer low RTP slots to make more money.

How Is RTP Calculated?

The formula for calculating the RTP of a slot is straightforward: divide the total amount returned to the players by the total amount they gambled.

The Return to Player is calculated across a huge number of spins that can go up to millions, and it’s a theoretical average. That means accurately predicting the RTP you’ll experience over a set number of spins is hard.

For instance, you can stake $100 across 100 spins on a slot machine with an RTP of 95% RTP and walk away with more than that.

The house edge is the opposite calculation of RTP, and it represents the mathematical advantage for an online casino in a particular game. If a slot has an RTP of 95%, the house edge will be 5% (100% – 95%).

Is 95% a Good RTP?

Slots with an RTP of 95% are considered to have an average payout rate. But since it’s difficult to accurately predict the RTP you’ll experience over a certain number of spins, you can play these games and still land big wins.

5 Top 95% RTP Online Slots

When you visit the trusted online casinos listed on this page, you’ll find a range of 95% RTP slots that cater to players with different preferences. These gambling platforms have different categories of slot machines, including five-reel slot games, three-reel slots, and progressive jackpots from various game developers.

Additionally, the slots have different exciting themes and varying paylines. Check out some of the best 95% RTP slots you can give a spin at our recommended casino apps.

  1. ๐Ÿฅ‡ Tyrant King Megaways (iSoftbet)
  2. ๐Ÿฅˆ Jewel Box (Playโ€™n GO)
  3. ๐Ÿฅ‰ Santa Spins (Red Tiger Gaming)
  4. ๐ŸŽ–๏ธย  Forever 7’s (Red Tiger Gaming)
  5. ๐Ÿ… Cash Pig (Booming Games)

#1 Tyrant King Megaways โ€“ 95.98% RTP

Tyrant King Megaways Slot

If you want to feel the spirit of the prehistoric days, you’ll have a blast giving iSoftbet’s Tyrant King Megaways a spin. This dinosaur-themed slot machine gives you a shot at winning up to 50,000x your stake in a single while exploring a lost world.

The T-Rex symbol represents the wild and replaces the standard game symbols in a winning combo; it gives the same payouts as the highest-paying explorer symbol.

The slot has a medium to high variance, and it’s played on a six-reel, cascading wins machine. The Cascading Wins feature will remove winning symbols from the game; the ones above will then drop down. The cascades will continue until there are no more wins.

You can get up to a whopping 117649 ways to win during the base game when all six reels show seven symbols.

#2 Jewel Box โ€“ 95.75% RTP

Jewel Box Slot

Inspired by a lavish lifestyle and riches, Jewel Box is a gems-themed slot that runs on Playโ€™n GO software. This medium to low volatility slot machine features 15 paylines and five reels set against a purple velvet backdrop.

The wild symbols are X5, X4, X3, and X2, which are essentially multipliers. Wilds can replace all symbols in the game except for the bonus. After substituting in a win, it multiplies it.

The Jewel Box acts as the Bonus symbol, and landing at least three of these will activate the bonus mini-game. You’ll then have to pick one of the three boxes to reveal your reward. You can win a maximum of 150x your stake.

Every time you land a winning combination, you can activate the Gamble feature, giving you a chance to double and even quadruple your winnings.

#3 Santa Spins โ€“ 95.73% RTP

Santa Spins Slot

If you are a fan of Christmas-themed slots, you can spin the reel of Santa Spins all year round. This festive slot is powered by Red Tiger software and offers 20 paylines on a 5×4 grid layout. The maximum win potential of this slot game is 995x your stake.

The Santa Wild appears on reel 1, and it’s always fully stacked. Xmas Spins scatters grant 15, 12, or 10 free spins when 5, 4, or 3 of them land on your reels, respectively. During the bonus round, the Wild Santa will remain locked in place on reel 1 until the free spins round ends.

Each Xmas Spins scatter that appears during the free spins round will give you +1 free spin.

#4 Forever 7’s โ€“ 95.67% RTP

Forever 7's Slot

Running on Red Tiger Gaming software, Forever 7โ€™s is a jewel-themed slot with a classic layout of three reels and one active payline. It is ideal for players longing for untaxing or uncomplicated slot games.

The only symbols in this game are Lucky 7s, but they can randomly change color to give the player higher multipliers. Colored symbols come in different multipliers as follows:

  • x50 for Cyan
  • x25 for Red
  • x10 for Green
  • x5 for Purple
  • x1 for Blue

You have entered the Mystery Mode when the background changes to gold. You’ll then see Mystery symbols on all your reels.

If three of them appear on a win line, they will show a random paying symbol, with the values going up to x500 your stake per Gold 7. You also have the potential of winning up to 1,500x the bet.

#5 Cash Pig โ€“ 95.11% RTP

Cash Pig Slot

Ready to break that piggy bank and have the time of your life in Las Vegas? With a maximum payout of up to x8000 the stake, Cash Pig is a gloriously vibrant slot with a high-end theme.

Powered by Booming Games, this slot features five reels and 30 paylines. It also has two bonus features and extra features in the free spins bonus round.

You’ll activate the free spins bonus when three or more scatter symbols land on the first, third, and fifth reels. You will then receive twelve spins and an additional six spins if three scatters appear during the free spins round.

Golden coins with different cash values can appear on any reel, and they can be stacked when you are still in the base game. You’ll win the combined amount of the total golden coins in view if the gold piggy bank lands on the fifth reel.

Summary

There are many exciting slots with 95% RTP, and these games are considered to have an average payout rate. You can try the slot machines listed on this page and other games at our recommended online casinos.

95 RTP slots come with various features that you would find in the highest RTP titles, including bonus rounds, Gamble features, free spins, and multipliers. So you can rest assured that you will find a game that suits your preferences when you visit the mobile apps listed here.

$25 On The House + $1,000 Matched Bonus

$25 On The House + $1,000 Matched Bonus

Get Bonus